Kelly Helton

  • Owner & Operator
  • 5x World Champion Coach
  • 4 time Summit Champion Coach

 

 

 

Allison Klinedinst (not pictured)

  • Daughters cheered from 2006-2013
  • Business Administrator for CEA Raleigh since founded in 2006
  • Office Manager/Director of Sales, Apparel & All Star Client Operations

 

Jessie Blankenship

  • Office & Financial Assistant (Part-Time)
  • Daughters cheered from 2012 – 2021 at CEA Raleigh
  • Available Monday’s & Thursday’s 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM at the front desk

 

 

Chase Burris

  • All Star Coach
  • All Star Director
  • Coed Elite Alumni 2010; IOC Alumni 2014; Cougar Coed Alumni 2021
  • 5x World Champion Coach
  • 2022 World Champion

 

DP Frank

  • All Star Coach
  • Smoex Alumni 2013; IOC Alumni 2014; Cougar Coed Alumni 2018
  • 5 time Summit Champion All Star Coach
  • World Champion Athlete – Code Black

 

Jason (P-NUT) Fairley

  • All Star Coach
  • Tumble Director
  • Cougar Coed Alumni 2018
  • World Champion Athlete – Code Black

 

Savannah Fairley

  • All Star Coach
  • Director of Lower Levels
  • Cougar Coed Alumni 2018

 

 

Shawn Wilson

  • All Star Coach
  • All Star Tumble Director Levels 4-6
  • CEA Affiliated since 2013

 

 

Stephanie Poole

  • All Star Coach
  • Director of Athlete & Staff Operations
  • CEA Affiliated since 2013
  • 7 Time Summit Champion Coach
  • Scheduling Director

 

Kathy Cook

  • All Star Coach
  • Tumbling Coach

 

 

 

Jeremy Wagner

  • All Star Coach
  • Tumbling Coach

 

 

 

Amanda Pruett

  • All Star Coach
  • Director of Extreme Kids Program

 

 

 

Kai Mincey

  • All Star Coach
  • Tumbling Coach

 

 

 

Noah Czajkowski (not pictured)

        • All Star Coach
        • Tumbling Coach
        • College NCA Champion

 

 

 

Alexis Carter

  • All Star Coach
  • Current Cheer Mom
  • CEA Affiliated since 2014
  • CEA Sanford Allstar Director 2016-2019
  • Tiny Program Director

 

Sutton Hodges (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach
  • Director or Flexibility
  • All Star Coach

 

Sydney Blankenship (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach
  • Base & Flight Class Program Instructor

 

Kysheem Elliott (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach
  • Jump Class Instructor

 

Kenneth (Kenny) Locklear

        • All Star Coach
        • Tumble Coach

 

 

Shevill Feaster (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach
  • Dance Class Instructor

 

Madi Ghiselin (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach
  • Extreme Kids Instructor

 

Will Costello (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach

 

Ethan Caruso (not pictured)

  • All Star Coach